• Dermacon 2020 Theme : Tradition to Technology

30th January to 2nd February, 2020

Laxmi Lawns, Magarpatta, Hadapsar, Pune, Maharashtra, India

Committee


Patrons

  • Dr. P B Joshi
  • Dr. D J Patil
  • Dr. C K Jagavkar
  • Dr. Rui Fernandez
  • Dr. A S Naik
  • Dr. Hemangi Jerajani
  • Dr. Madhav Tutakne
  • Dr. V D Tiwari
  • Dr. Prakash Vaidya
  • Dr. Ranjit Ranade
  • Dr. Chetan Oberai
  • Dr. N G Nagpur
  • Dr. Punshi
  • Dr. Digambar Banodkar
  • Dr. Ghanshyam Heda
  • Dr. S L Wadhwa
  • Dr. Dilip Shah
  • Dr. Mohan Patil
  • Dr. Ashok Shah
commitee commitee Slideshow Image 4 Slideshow Image 4 Slideshow Image 3

Organizing Committee


Dr. Narendra G Patwardhan
Organizing Chairman

Dr. Pradyumna Vaidya
Organizing Secretary

Dr. Amit Kelkar
Honarary Treasurer

Dr. Sharad Mutalik
Convener

Dr. Dhanashree Bhide
Scientific Chairman

Dr. Dhananjay Damle
Organizing Co Chairman

Dr. Vidyadhar Sardesai
Organizing Co Chairman

Dr. Niteen Dhepe
Organizing Co Chairman

Dr. Shekhar Pradhan
Joint Organizing Secretary

Dr. Anil Gosavi
Joint Organizing Secretary

Dr. Vinod Jadhav
Joint Organizing Secretary

Advisory committee

  • Dr. Vinay Saraf
  • Dr. J K Maniar
  • Dr. D G Saple
  • Dr. R M Shah
  • Dr. Joshi Patodekar
  • Dr. C B Mhaske
  • Dr. C M Dambre
  • Dr. H S Chopade
  • Dr. Ashok Parakh
  • Dr. Haresh Timbadia
  • Dr. Ashok Shah
  • Dr. Balaji wale
  • Dr. R S Grewal
  • Dr. Bindumadhav Galgali
  • Dr. Bharat Shah
  • Dr. Mohan Kale
  • Dr. Digambar Banodkar
  • Dr. Vitthal Jadhav
  • Dr. Manish Gautam
  • Dr. Vikrant Saoji
  • Dr. R D Kharkar
  • Dr. Shashikant Gwalia
  • Dr. Vibha Nigale
  • Dr. Rekha Sheth

Scientific committee

Scientific Chairman

  • Dr. Dhanashree Bhide
Co-chairs

  • Dr. Pravin Bharatia
  • Dr.Ajay Deshpande
Secretaries

  • Dr. Vasudha Belgaumkar
  • Dr. Rashmi Soni
CME Co-ordinators

  • Dr. Sarita Sakhalkar
  • Dr. Rohini Gaikwad
  • Dr. Anita Viegas
E-poster & Abstract Submission co-ordinators

  • Dr. Anagha Dudhbhate
  • Dr. Preema Sinha
  • Dr. Ratnakar Kamat
  • Dr. Nitika Deshmukh
  • Dr. Pallavi Ahire
  • Dr. Tejaswini Salunke
  • Dr. Anuja Vaidya
Session co-ordinators

  • Dr. Vinay kulkarni
  • Dr. Pradeep Mahajan
  • Dr. Balkrishna Nikan
  • Dr. Sunil Tolat
  • Dr. Sheela Godbole
  • Dr. Anil Patki
  • Dr. Swapneel Shah
  • Dr. Sangeeta Velaskar
  • Dr. Rachita Dhurat
Members

  • Dr. Yashashree Rasal
  • Dr. Prashant Jadhav
  • Dr. Manjyot Gautam
  • Dr. Chetan Rajput
  • Dr. Abhay Talathi
  • Dr. Avinash Dalal
  • Dr. Prashant Palawade
  • Dr. Sushil Pande
  • Dr. Sheetal Pujari
Advisory Board

  • Dr. Satish Sawant
  • Dr. Kiran Godse
  • Dr. Uday Khopkar
  • Dr. Aradhana Sood
  • Dr. Milind Patvekar
  • Dr. Nitin Choudhary
  • Dr. Biju Vasudevan
  • Dr. Meena Makheja
  • Dr. Vijay Zawar
  • Dr. RG Torsekar
  • Dr. Chitra Nayak
  • Dr. Vidya Kharkar
  • Dr. Nitin Nadkarni
  • Dr. Satish Udare
  • Dr. Rajesh Verma
  • Dr. Bhushan Madke
  • Dr. Sharmila Patil
  • Dr. Mahendra Kura
  • Dr. Neeta Dharmadhikari
  • Dr. Vishalakshi Vishwanath
  • Dr. Sunanda Mahajan
  • Dr. Manas Chatterjee
  • Dr. Radhakrishnan
  • Dr. Sukriti Baveja

Souvenir committee

  • Dr. Vaishali Kirane
  • Dr. Kirti Deo
  • Dr. Rajeev Suryawanshi
  • Dr. Deepali Katke
  • Dr. Arti Salunke
  • Dr. Deeapk Gore

Registration Committee

  • Dr. Ekta Romi
  • Dr. Ritu Chaubey
  • Dr. Varsha Sidwadkar
  • Dr. Deepali Latkar
  • Dr. Rahul Kote
  • Dr. Varsha Rangari
  • Dr. Amruta Kamble
  • Dr. Milind Deshmukh
  • Dr. Ravindra Bhite

Exhibition Area Committee

  • Dr. Sanjay Agarwal
  • Dr. Vineet Dubey
  • Dr. Suhas Mate
  • Dr. Girish Aphale
  • Dr. Sunil Vartak
  • Dr. Sudarshan
  • Dr. Yatin Jadhav
  • Dr. Rizwan Haq

Workshop

In-charge

  • Dr. Yashwant Tawade
Cordinators

  • Dr. Niteen Dhepe
  • Dr. Pradeep Kumari
Members

  • Dr. D K Chavan
  • Dr. Bipin Deshpande
  • Dr. Rajendra Shinde
  • Dr. Meenaz Khoja
  • Dr. Nitin Jain
  • Dr. Manjusha Kuruwa
  • Dr. Srilata Trasi
  • Dr. Aniruddha Gulanikar
  • Dr. Amit Shah
  • Dr. Yuvraj More
  • Dr. Nitin Barde

Venue Committee

  • Dr. Ameya Kelkar
  • Dr. Nirmal Pethe
  • Dr. Sandeep Arsad
  • Dr. Riyaz Amir
  • Dr. Dilip Pitale
  • Dr. Deepak Kokane
  • Dr. Sudhir Mamidwar
  • Dr. Mahesh Rupanwar

Accommodation committee

  • Dr. Ashfaq Sayed
  • Dr. Raju Shah
  • Dr. Suresh Pethe
  • Dr. Makrand Ghaisas
  • Dr. Sudhakar Grandhi
  • Dr. Vidyasagar Ghate
  • Dr. V J Tannu
  • Dr. K R Chandvania

Transport Committee

  • Dr. Ramesh Gosavi
  • Dr. Mahesh Unni
  • Dr. Yogesh Zawar
  • Dr. Uday Kulkarni
  • Dr. Sanjay Gore
  • Dr. Girish Kale
  • Dr. Parag Kalyani
  • Dr. Anand Kshirsagar
  • Dr. Ramesh Kothari

Cultural Committee

  • Dr. Asavari Gokhale
  • Dr. Vinita Joshi
  • Dr. Rajeev Sule
  • Dr. Purva Shah
  • Dr. Anjali Maheshwari
  • Dr. Madhavi Lokare
  • Dr. Dayanand Naik
  • Dr. Shrikrishna Marathe
  • Dr. Sunil Patwardhan
  • Dr. Sham Sangoram
  • Dr. Prasanna Gadre

Website & Social media

  • Dr. Deepak Kulkarni
  • Dr. Dhanraj Chavan
  • Dr. Amit Kerure
  • Dr. Manoj Waghmare
  • Dr. Ashish Pimplay
  • Dr. Suyog Dhamale
  • Dr. Aniket Deshmane
  • Dr. Jagdish Gindodiya

Catering Committeee

  • Dr. Rajendra Mehta
  • Dr. Rajeshree Patil
  • Dr. Dhanashree Vaidya
  • Dr. Pravin Shetty
  • Dr. Smita Damle

Audio Visual Committee

  • Dr. Mahendra Nagargoje
  • Dr. Sachin Kashid
  • Dr. Deepak Kotkar
  • Dr. Tushar Shinde
  • Dr. Satyaprakash Mahajan
  • Dr. Jay Gupte

Media Publicity & Public relation committee

  • Dr. Rahul Sant
  • Dr. Anil Bhokare
  • Dr. Kiran Nabar

Finance committee

  • Dr. Amit Kelkar
  • Dr. Vijay Adhe

Don't miss your chance to be a part of this exceptional event.

News And Updates


  • Abstract submission is closed
  • Online registration is available.

Event Manager





VAMA EVENTS PVT. LTD.
Address: Office No. 4, Ground Floor, Anmol Co. Op. Housing Society,
Sakharam Keer Road, Shivaji Park,
Mumbai - 400 016
Tel : +91.22. 2438 3498 / 99
Email : conferences@vamaevents.com
Website : www.vamaevents.com